European Protected Species 2 Year bat roost monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- Publica Group
- Topic
- Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- Published
- 1 February 2021
- Submission
- 1 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forest of Dean District Council is seeking to appoint a licenced ecologist(s) to undertake bat roost monitoring (Predominantly Lesser Horseshoe bats) at multiple sites within the Cinderford Northern Quarter (CNQ) Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2021
About the buyer
Publica Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to European Protected Species 2 Year bat roost monitoring.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to European Protected Species 2 Year bat roost monitoring, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
