Closed tender

Creative Hubs in Cornwall report

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
5 February 2021
Submission
19 February 2021

Tender description

We are seeking an experienced consultant to undertake an assessment on the role of creative hubs in the development of a rural creative economy. This will be informed by a desk-based exercise and include consultative workshop(s) in addition to outlining a series of potential interventions to assist the development of creative hubs in Cornwall. This work will be undertaken alongside researchers from the University's Creative Industries Futures Research & Innovation Programme who will be developing research outputs on the basis of this assessment. Another key partner in this research is the Culture and Creative Economy Team of Cornwall Council. Additional information: Please register on the in-tend portal to upload the ITT tender documents and all other required documents. https://In-tendhost.co.uk/universityofexeter Dispatch of ITT Friday 05th February 2021 Deadline for ITT clarifications- Wednesday 17th February 2021 at 12.00pm Mid-day. Return of ITT Friday 19th February 2021 at 12.00pm Mid-day Evaluation of ITT and Shortlisting W/C 22nd February 2021 Notify Bidders of contract award decision W/C 01ST March 2021 Contract award (envisaged) W/C 8th March 2021 Contract mobilisation (envisaged) W/C 8th March 2021 Contract Finders Award Notice W/C 8th March 2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 February 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 February 2021

About the buyer

Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Creative Hubs in Cornwall report.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Creative Hubs in Cornwall report, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.