Corporate Properties cleaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scilly Self Catering
- Value
- GBP 56,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 2 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council of the Isles of Scilly is looking for single or multiple Provider(s) to be appointed for the services, as specified in the Council's Contract Notice Reference Number: 20201021S_Corporate Cleaning. This is a sub threshold level services contract being procured under the open tender process. As a consequence of the estimated value of the contract this procurement is not subject to the full extent of the Public Contract Regulations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2022
About the buyer
Council of the Isles of Scilly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@council-of-the-isles-of-scilly.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Properties cleaning.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Council of the Isles of Scilly.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
