Conservation & Restoration Services for the Maison Dieu's Collections
Details
- Value
- GBP 148,000
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 4 February 2021
- Submission
- 19 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dover District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable Consultant for the provision of Conservation & Restoration Services for the Maison Dieu's Collections. Prospective Consultants are invited to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 12.00pm on the 19th February 2021. All questions and communication must be completed through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2021
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conservation & Restoration Services for the Maison Dieu's Collections.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Conservation & Restoration Services for the Maison Dieu's Collections, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
