Awarded contract

CBG155 - City Building (Glasgow) LLP City Building Smoke and Heat Alarms 2

Details

Value
GBP 145,047
Topic
Electrical equipment and apparatus
Published
1 February 2021

Tender description

City Building (Glasgow) LLP is to undertake an installation programme to upgrade smoke and heat alarms in accordance with the new smoke alarm regulations for one its clients. It's anticipated this will be a 2-year installation subject to any legislative change. City Building (Glasgow) LLP will utilise the Scotland Excel Framework:- Tender – Supply and Delivery of Electrical Materials Lot 6 – Safety Detectors and Thermostats Products Schedule – 06/15 Period – 1st April 2016 until 31 March 2018 (Current Extension to 31 March 2020).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBG155 - City Building (Glasgow) LLP City Building Smoke and Heat Alarms 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBG155 - City Building (Glasgow) LLP City Building Smoke and Heat Alarms 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.