Awarded contract

Building construction work

Details

Value
GBP 80,000,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
4 February 2021

Tender description

The London Borough of Camden wishes to engage a developer for the purchase and development of a former industrial estate at Liddell Road, NW6. The site benefits from a detailed planning permission for 106 residential units and 40 000 sq ft of workspace. The London Borough of Camden wishes to engage a developer for the purchase and development of a former industrial estate at Liddell Road, NW6. The project is part of the Council's Community Investment Programme (https://cip.camden.gov.uk/) and has full planning permission (http://planningrecords.camden.gov.uk/Northgate/PlanningExplorer17/Generic/StdDetails.aspx?PT=Planning%20Applications%20On-Line&TYPE=PL/PlanningPK.xml&PARAM0=457220&XSLT=/Northgate/PlanningExplorer17/SiteFiles/Skins/camden/xslt/PL/PLDetails.xslt&FT=Planning%20Application%20Details&PUBLIC=Y&XMLSIDE=/Northgate/PlanningExplorer17/SiteFiles/Skins/camden/Menus/PL.xml&DAURI=PLANNING) The scheme has the benefit of planning permission, which comprises 106 residential units and 40 000 sq ft workspace. Please see the Liddell Road Brochure for further details of the project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
  • 70122000 · Land sale or purchase services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

53 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building construction work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.