Expired contract
AHS&CS5019: LOT C – 2nd ranked supplier Domiciliary care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Excelcare
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Published
- 2 February 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract awarded LOT C – 2nd ranked supplier for Domiciliary care
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Award published2 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 January 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to AHS&CS5019: LOT C – 2nd ranked supplier Domiciliary care, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
