Actuarial Services for Buckinghamshire Council Local Government Pension Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barnett Waddingham LLP
- Value
- GBP 510,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Pension fund consultancy services
- Published
- 3 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off contract awarded for the provision of Actuarial Services for Buckinghamshire Council Local Government Scheme following further competition under National LGPS Framework Agreement for the Provision of Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (NCCT40954) Lot 1. The contract term is 6 years from 1 January 2021 to 31 December 2026. There is an option to extend for up to a further 6 months to 30 June 2027 at the latest. Additional information: The actual value of the contract cannot be gauged at this time as it is based on menu priced activities which may or may not take place during the given period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Award published3 February 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Actuarial Services for Buckinghamshire Council Local Government Pension Scheme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
