1575a RfQ for Lead Artist - Saturday Art Clubs
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 February 2021
- Submission
- 10 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
De Montfort University (DMU) invites bids from suitably experienced providers for the provision of a Lead Artist - Saturday Art Clubs, the key aspects of the requirement being: o Coordinating and leading the delivery of the Saturday Art Clubs, including sourcing materials, managing guest tutors and ensuring the cover of absences o Planning for multiple scenarios (face-to-face art clubs, blended or fully online) in order to be flexible and continue to deliver the clubs in a successful and appropriate manner regardless of Covid restrictions. o Providing high-quality, age-appropriate arts activities based around agreed curriculum o Working closely with DMU Local in shaping and planning the art club curriculum, in line with University values and requirements o Coordinating a consistent approach to data collection across art clubs and ensuring that this is carried out; supporting DMU Local in designing the evaluation process and collecting data for impact measurement o Acting in line with Covid-19 guidelines/laws and responding appropriately and safely to changes to these, as may occur from time to time. o Delegating appropriate activities to DMU Local volunteers THIS REQUIREMENT WAS PREVIOUSLY ISSUED UNDER REQUEST FOR QUOTATION REF.1575 IN DECEMBER 2020; HOWEVER DUE TO A REQUIREMENT TO AMEND THE SPECIFICATION, THE PROCUREMENT WAS CANCELLED AND RE-ISSUED AS REF.1575a. ORGANISATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS WHICH HAD SUBMITTED A BID FOR THE PREVIOUSLY-ISSUED REQUEST FOR QUOTATION ARE NOT EXCLUDED FROM TAKING PART IN THIS RE-ISSUED PROCUREMENT All other information relating to Award Criteria, evaluation and the full specification etc. can be found within our RfQ document for this procurement loaded on the In-Tend e tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/demontfort/aspx/Home Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2021
About the buyer
De Montfort University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 92312250 · Services provided by individual artists
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1575a RfQ for Lead Artist - Saturday Art Clubs.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to 1575a RfQ for Lead Artist - Saturday Art Clubs, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to De Montfort University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
