West Northamptonshire Council - Leasehold/Mortgage Properties Insurance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 875,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 8 December 2021
- Submission
- 14 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Northamptonshire Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of services in respect of the authorities Leasehold/ Mortgage Properties Insurance Services as detailed within this tender documentation. The successful Potential Provider(s) will be responsible for providing this service and liaising closely with the Contract Manager identified by each Authority. Additional information: The Council is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this procurement process. All documents and communications issued by the Council's Procurement Team will be sent via the Council's e-Procurement portal provided by In-Tend. In-Tend is located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc Potential Suppliers who experience technical difficulties when using In-Tend should contact the support desk Mon-Fri, 08:30 - 17:00: Telephone: 0845 557 8079 Email: support@in-tend.co.uk Completed Tender Responses and communications can only be submitted electronically, using the Council's e-Procurement portal. Fax, post and/or e-mail submissions will not be considered even if received before the relevant Deadline for Submission, set out in Table C, unless there is suitable justification for doing so (e.g. the system was not available). It is the responsibility of the potential supplier to prove if this is the case and acceptance of any bids which are not submitted via In-Tend for whatever reason, will be at the Council's absolute discretion. Where a potential supplier advises that a tender submission deadline may be or has been missed due to the Council's e-Procurement portal being unavailable, the Council should obtain a system report from In-Tend, prior to the Council exercising its discretion as to whether to accept or reject the Potential Suppliers Tender Response. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2022
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Northamptonshire Council - Leasehold/Mortgage Properties Insurance Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
