Wayfinding Consultant for National Railway Museum Vision 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 9 December 2021
- Submission
- 21 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wayfinding Designer with demonstrable experience of developing wayfinding and complex communication solutions within a wider masterplan context. The scope does not require the designer to create a new brand/visual identity for SMG wayfinding; rather, it is about applying an existing brand to new spaces. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2022
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wayfinding Consultant for National Railway Museum Vision 2025.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Wayfinding Consultant for National Railway Museum Vision 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
