Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT21549 Business Notebooks and Docking Switches

Details

Value
GBP 38,503.5
Topic
Notebooks
Published
8 December 2021

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the procurement of a small batch of laptops and docking switches. This has been sourced via a call-off under the LUPC ITS5042LU National Desktop and Notebook Agreement (NDNA) Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 December 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22815000 · Notebooks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT21549 Business Notebooks and Docking Switches.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT21549 Business Notebooks and Docking Switches, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.