Awarded contract
The Supply of 800 Laptops
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 373,600
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 6 December 2021
Tender description
The Council requires the supply and delivery of 800 laptops for Renfrewshire staff. The Council purchased 800 Laptops via the Scottish Government single supplier Framework for Mobile Client Devices (SP-19-020).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2021
- Completed: Award published6 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of 800 Laptops.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of 800 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
