Awarded contract

TD1775e - Supply of 3 x John Deere Power Units

Details

Value
GBP 41,013
Duration
5 years
Published
6 December 2021

Tender description

TD1775e - Supply of 3 x John Deere Power Units Direct Award of John Deere Power Units via ESPO Framework 274-18 Issue 10 Keywords: Communities and Place, Public Protection & Streetpride, Highways and Grounds Maintenance, Grounds Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 December 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.