Awarded contract

TC014 – Cleaning and Waste Management on New Smithfield Market

Details

Value
GBP 2,901,096
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
6 December 2021

Tender description

Lot 1 - External site cleansing of roadways and walkways, office and toilet areas and green area maintenance Lot 2 - Segregation, transport, processing and disposal of waste Lot 1: Lot 1 - External site cleansing of roadways and walkways, office and toilet areas and green area maintenance Lot 2: Lot 2 - Segregation, transport, processing and disposal of waste

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC014 – Cleaning and Waste Management on New Smithfield Market.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.