Supply of Rail - Market Engagement Questionnaire Only
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Value
- GBP 1,243,000,000
- Topic
- Railway-track construction materials and supplies
- Published
- 9 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The forthcoming tender for the supply of Rail includes both the requirements of Network Rail and its subsidiaries and the requirements of HS2 Ltd phase 1 and phase 2a. Interested organisations are invited to participate in pre-tender communications by way of a pre-tender market engagement questionnaire relating to the future Supply of Rail. This is not a call for competition or pre-qualification exercise and participation is optional. A Contract Notice will be published later in 2022. Lot 1: Steel Rail - North Supply of Steel Rail Lot 2: Potential Lot 2 - Steel Rail - South Supply of Steel Rail
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published9 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34946000 · Railway-track construction materials and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
