Closed tender

Supply, delivery, servicing, repair and maintenance of musical instruments, accessories and audio equipment.

Details

Value
GBP 280,000
Topic
Musical instruments and parts
Published
6 December 2021
Submission
11 January 2022

Tender description

This tender is for the supply, servicing, repair and maintenance of musical instruments, their accessories and audio supplies to the Lancashire Music Service (LMS). LMS purchase and maintain a wide variety of musical instruments and audio equipment. This equipment is effectively 'loaned' out to Lancashire's educational authorities as part of the Wider Opportunities Scheme, which is delivered by LMS. Lot 1: Lancashire County Council is seeking to Procure a framework agreement. Details of which are including within the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 January 2022

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37300000 · Musical instruments and parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, delivery, servicing, repair and maintenance of musical instruments, accessories and audio equipment., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.