Awarded contract

RFT 95629 — 2014P071 — Provision of Catering Services

Details

Value
EUR 13,274,257
Topic
Catering services
Published
12 December 2021
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lot 1: Provision of Catering Services The Central Bank is due to move from its existing city centre locations to a new single city centre headquarters at North Wall Quay, Dublin 1 (“NWQ”). It is anticipated that this relocation will occur during quarter 4, 2016. The premises at Sandyford, Dublin 18 will be unaffected. The Central Bank seeks a catering services company to provide a full suite of catering services, as further outlined in Appendix D (Requirements & Specification) of this Expression of Interest. The Services are required to be provided to the Central Bank at both NWQ and the Central Bank premises at Sandyford. The Central Bank may also require the provision of catering services at other premises, which the Central Bank may occupy, from time to time, during the duration of this contract. It is anticipated that in addition to providing catering services at both NWQ and Sandyford, the successful tenderer may also be required to provide services to support the phased relocation of Central Bank staff from the existing city centre sites to NWQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 December 2021

About the buyer

Central Bank of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RFT 95629 — 2014P071 — Provision of Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.