Queenborough & Rushenden, Twyford Pumping Station (A777)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lanes Group PLC
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 8 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Queenborough & Rushenden, Twyford Pumping Station. The contract will involve site clearance and enabling works, construction of new pumping station and associated pipework and ecological and landscaping improvement work. The contract shall commence on 18.11.21 and terminate on 28.10.22. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the ITT is 16.09.21 at 17:00hrs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2021
- Completed: Award published8 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2022
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
- 45223700 · Service area construction work
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Queenborough & Rushenden, Twyford Pumping Station (A777).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
