Awarded contract
Provision of Mobile Phone Signal Boosting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clarus Networks
- Value
- GBP 274,000
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 8 December 2021
Tender description
To boost the mobile phone signal in Social Security Scotland building Social Security Scotland sourced a supplier to enhance the mobile phone signal in their High Street Glasgow office with the provision of adding additional locations if required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2021
- Completed: Award published8 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mobile Phone Signal Boosting.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
