Awarded contract

Provision of Employee Relocation Services CF Awarded Contract Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
HCR Ltd
Value
GBP 12,977,005.18
Duration
5 years
Topic
Employee relocation services
Published
7 December 2021

Tender description

For the provision of Employee Relocation Services to the Ministry of Defence and Other Government Departments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79613000 · Employee relocation services
  • 98392000 · Relocation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Employee Relocation Services CF Awarded Contract Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Employee Relocation Services CF Awarded Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.