Closed tender

Provision of Coordination Services at Dublin Airport From 27 October 2022 to October 2027

Details

Value
EUR 1,200,000
Topic
Airport slot coordination services
Published
10 December 2021
Submission
28 January 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Provision of slot coordination services at Dublin Airport for up to five years from 27 October 2022 Lot 1: Dublin Airport is designated as a coordinated airport (Level 3) within the meaning of Council Regulation (EEC) Number No. 95/93 of 18 January 1993 on Common Rules for the Allocation of Slots at Community Airports (as amended by Regulation (EC) No. 793/04 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 21 April 2004). As the body responsible for the appointment of a slot coordinator, the Irish Commission for Aviation Regulation invites tenders for the provision of slot coordination at Dublin Airport from suitably qualified and experienced coordinators. The contract will be for three years, with the option to extend for a further two. Further information is in the Request For Tenders included as an additional document to this RFT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 December 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 January 2022

About the buyer

Commission for Aviation Regulation is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63731100 · Airport slot coordination services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Coordination Services at Dublin Airport From 27 October 2022 to October 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.