Prototype: Integrated planning for net zero
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 7 December 2021
- Submission
- 17 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply of research and provision of data and user insights into integrated planning for net zero across energy, transport and built environment planning, The development of a conceptual prototype drawing on associated data to demonstrate the art of the possible in integrated place planning for net zero. If interested in submitting a proposal, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Additional information: If interested in submitting a proposal, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2021
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prototype: Integrated planning for net zero.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Prototype: Integrated planning for net zero, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,672£63.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
