Principal Inspection of 20 No. Structures with Difficult Access
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stantec UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,468
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 9 December 2021
Tender description
South Lanarkshire Council’s Community and Enterprise Resources, Roads and Transportation Services, Bridges and Structures identified a requirement to appoint a specialist consultant. The consultant will require to complete a Principal Inspection of 20 No. Structures with Difficult Access within the area of South Lanarkshire. South Lanarkshire Council conducted a mini competition from Lot 1- Roads and Structures Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Consultancy Framework. Under the above-named framework, the invitation to tender was put out as a mini competition to the fourteen suppliers within Lot 1. A single bid was received.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2021
- Completed: Award published9 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Principal Inspection of 20 No. Structures with Difficult Access.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Principal Inspection of 20 No. Structures with Difficult Access, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
