North Finchley Town Centre Public Realm Design Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 9 December 2021
- Submission
- 21 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Barnet Council is seeking to commission a suitable, multi-disciplinary consultants’ team to carry out the work in two parts: The first part will assess the implications of the existing and future transport demands; and develop a town centre wide transport and car parking strategy for North Finchley Town Centre that fulfils evidence and policy based need. The second part will be informed by the outcomes identified in the first part to co-develop with key stakeholders and the local community a comprehensive and coordinated North Finchley Public Realm Design Framework. Tender documents can be accessed from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk, current opportunities Lot 1: Barnet Council is seeking to commission a suitable, multi-disciplinary consultants’ team to carry out the work in two parts: The first part will assess the implications of the existing and future transport demands; and develop a town centre wide transport and car parking strategy for North Finchley Town Centre that fulfils evidence and policy based need. The second part will be informed by the outcomes identified in the first part to co-develop with key stakeholders and the local community a comprehensive and coordinated North Finchley Public Realm Design Framework. Additional information: Please access tender documents from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk, current opportunities Should you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Finchley Town Centre Public Realm Design Framework.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
