Legal advisors to support the National Broadband Plan
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,375,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 6 December 2021
- Submission
- 25 January 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The provision of legal advisory services by means of in-house legal support to the Department of Environment, Climate and Communications to support the management and governance of the National Broadband Plan contract. Lot 1: Lot A: Senior in-house legal advisor for the National Broadband Plan As set out in the Request for Tenders. Lot 2: Lot B: Legal in-house advisor for the National Broadband Plan As set out in the Request for Tenders. Lot 3: Lot C: Lot A and Lot B combined As set out in the Request for Tenders.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2022
About the buyer
Department of the Environment, Climate and Communications is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal advisors to support the National Broadband Plan.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal advisors to support the National Broadband Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
