INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOSED CHURCHYARD MAINTENANCE SERVICES
Details
- Published
- 10 December 2021
- Submission
- 20 January 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council require grounds maintenance operations to be carried out at eight closed churchyards within the borough. The contract is for general grounds maintenance which includes grass cutting, pruning of trees and shrubs, collection and disposal of litter amongst other grounds maintenance duties as outlined in the attached specification. The contract will be for a period of 24 months with an option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months.</p> Keywords: Grounds , Horticulture, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2022
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOSED CHURCHYARD MAINTENANCE SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
