Inertial Full Body Motion Capture System
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Value
- GBP 47,000
- Topic
- Photographic equipment
- Published
- 6 December 2021
- Submission
- 4 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Creative Media Labs aims to create an immersive and interactive media lab for SMEs, from which the project will support Leeds City Region SMEs through three key strands: expertise support, equipment hire, and events & workshops. With a team of Creative Producers and a Creative Technologist, CML provides bespoke creative, technical, commercial, business growth and innovation support for R&D, depending on SME needs. CML will also be hosting a range of state-of-the-art equipment at the lab for SME use and advice, some of which will be available for loan, free of charge. Through these streams of support, CML aims to assist SMEs in bringing new products to their firm and the industry market, and improve employment opportunities within the sector. The University of York is pleased to invite responses to the Request for Quotation - Inertial Full Body Motion Capture System. Additional information: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home Funding Type (WEFO or EU) : EU Funding Description The purchase of the supplies covered by this Request for Quotation (RFQ) is partfunded by the University of York (UoY) and part-funded by the European RegionalDevelopment Fund (ERDF) Programme 2014 to 2020. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2022
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38650000 · Photographic equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Inertial Full Body Motion Capture System.
Related topics
Topics related to Inertial Full Body Motion Capture System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
