Greater Manchester & Cheshire & Merseyside Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm Screening (AAA) Service
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 525,371
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 7 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded by Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership to support the procurement of the public health national work programme and to ensure continuity and planning of public health services to reduce health inequalities with consideration to the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic. The contracting authority intends to procure new services in line with relevant legislation. Future procurement processes will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greater Manchester & Cheshire & Merseyside Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm Screening (AAA) Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Greater Manchester & Cheshire & Merseyside Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm Screening (AAA) Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 253£892.5m
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
