Genomic Screening Health Economics
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 10 December 2021
- Submission
- 23 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Genomics England are seeking a supplier to conduct a detailed review of our current health economic approach, an analysis of the benefits of newborn sequencing, and to outline the framework and methodology that might be viable for future phases, both within Genomics England and potentially the wider National Health Service. Interested suppliers are encouraged to register for the opportunity via our e-tendering portal: https://public.bravosolution.co.uk/ The tender documentation will be made live during the week of 13/12/2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2021
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Genomic Screening Health Economics.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 231£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
