GB-Birmingham: GSV.MED.013A The Supply of Medication
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 10 December 2021
- Submission
- 6 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games requires and experienced supplier to supply medication/drugs. Further information can be obtained by downloading the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2022
About the buyer
Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: GSV.MED.013A The Supply of Medication.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
