Awarded contract

Economic Impact Assessment & Strategic Impact Assessment A75 and A77

Details

Supplier(s)
SWECO UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 59,657
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
7 December 2021

Tender description

Provision of an Economic Impact Assessment and Strategic Impact Assessment (A75 & A77 Roads). Economic Impact Assessment and Strategic Impact Assessment - A75 and A77 Roads.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Economic Impact Assessment & Strategic Impact Assessment A75 and A77, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.