DPS for Design & Consultancy Services Ref: DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Gentoo Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Elvet Construction Consultants, CK21 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 657,345
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 6 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Design & Consultancy Services Ref DN387602. Notice of award of contract by Gentoo Group Ltd following a call for competition Ref DN569890 under this DPS. Lot 1: Lot 1: Surveying Services Gentoo Group seek to appoint a suitable qualified surveyor to deliver surveying services for the provision of property surveys, identification of rectification works, advice as to completion of the rectification works, providing costs for these works and supporting the completion of the works for Gentoo’s asset programme. Lot 2: Lot 2: Structural Engineering Services Gentoo Group seek to appoint a suitable qualified Engineering to deliver structural engineering services for the provision of property assessments, identification of rectification works, advice as to completion of the rectification works, providing costs for these works and supporting the completion of the works for Gentoo’s asset programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2021
- Completed: Award published6 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gentoo-group-ltd.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS for Design & Consultancy Services Ref: DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to DPS for Design & Consultancy Services Ref: DN387602: Notice of Award of Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
