Expired contract

Contract for the Provision of Flood Risk Advice

Details

Value
GBP 69,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Environmental issues consultancy services
Published
8 December 2021

Tender description

THIS IS A NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY. This is for a short contract with the National Flood Forum for bespoke flood risk advice. Additional information: THIS IS A NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Flood Risk Advice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Flood Risk Advice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.