Awarded contract
C20210923 Benefit Platform and Administration – Ofcom Choices
Details
- Published
- 9 December 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Provision of flexible benefits platform and administration services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
