Expired contract

Awarded Contract: Explainer Videos

Details

Value
GBP 21,965
Duration
6 months
Topic
Information film production
Published
7 December 2021

Tender description

The Charity Commission would like to appoint a supplier to produce a series of 7 explainer/whiteboard/animation style videos to effectively communicate the content in the 5-minute guides to charity trustees. Subject areas include; 1. Achieving your charity's purposes 2. Making decisions at a charity 3. Managing conflicts of interest 4. Managing charity finances 5. What to file with the Commission and the support available 6. Safeguarding 7. Protect your charity from fraud and cyber crime Contract deliverables include; • The script, design and production of a series of 7 explainer/ animated videos of approximately 2 minutes in length to supplement and bring to life key guidance. • Voiceover/music to reflect the brand and support the videos • Bite sized edits for social media for each The objectives of the 'explainer videos'; • Communicate complex messages effectively • Improved trustee understanding of their roles and responsibilities, leading to adoption of positive behaviours. • Increase the visibility of the Charity Commission and the support provided to trustees. Interested suppliers can obtain the ITT pack by e-mailing:procurement@charitycommission.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

The Charity Commission For England And Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92111250 · Information film production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Awarded Contract: Explainer Videos, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.