Awarded contract

Award of Replacement of End of Life Network Access Layer Switches

Details

Value
GBP 513,257
Topic
Wide area network services
Published
6 December 2021

Tender description

A Direct Award under Scottish Wide Area Network Value Added Services (SWAN VAS) Framework for the Replacement of End of Life Network Access Layer Switches

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72720000 · Wide area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Replacement of End of Life Network Access Layer Switches.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Replacement of End of Life Network Access Layer Switches, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.