Award of Data Engineer
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Lorien Resourcing
- Value
- GBP 58,485
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 6 December 2021
Tender description
This is a contract award notice, please do not respond. You are hereby invited by Scottish Enterprise to provide proposals (including CVs) for the provision of Data Engineer detailed in Part A of the attached ITQ, to be called-off from the Scottish Procurement Collaborative Framework Agreement for the provision of Interim IT Staff Services. You are required to provide proposals and accompanying CVs for up to 2 interim workers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2021
- Completed: Award published6 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Data Engineer.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Data Engineer, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
