Awarded contract

Award for Darlington College Building Cleaning Services via the YPO DPS (Dynamic Purchasing System) 879

Details

Value
GBP 740,252.95
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
9 December 2021

Tender description

Darlington College Building Cleaning Services Lot 1: Darlington College Building Cleaning Services. Additional information: Procurement carried out via the YPO DPS 879 Building in Use - Support Services, Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Darlington College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award for Darlington College Building Cleaning Services via the YPO DPS (Dynamic Purchasing System) 879.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award for Darlington College Building Cleaning Services via the YPO DPS (Dynamic Purchasing System) 879, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.