01919 Provision of Prisoner Support Intervention Services at HMP Barlinnie
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,850
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 December 2021
Tender description
The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT)will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT. The aim of this Contract is for a suitably qualified & experienced Supplier to deliver services which; - provide intervention support to prisoners with a mental health issues; - prevent worsening of mental health disorders; and - provide additional support services as required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2021
- Completed: Award published6 December 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
287 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 01919 Provision of Prisoner Support Intervention Services at HMP Barlinnie.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to 01919 Provision of Prisoner Support Intervention Services at HMP Barlinnie, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
