Expired contract
WSCC AA Public Notice Advertisement - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 30 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from ESPO framework agreement 3A_20
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 January 2025
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC AA Public Notice Advertisement - AWARD.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
