Awarded contract

University of Dundee Boiler Maintenance Term Contract

Details

Value
GBP 6,823
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Published
2 December 2021

Tender description

Servicing & maintenance of Natural Gas / 35 sec Gas-Oil / Propane fuel burners, boilers, water heaters, gas fires, cookers, direct fired radiant heating and flues. Comprise the routine cleaning and servicing of Natural Gas / 35 sec Gas-Oil / Propane fuel burners, boilers, water heaters, gas fires, cookers, direct fired radiant heating and flues, together with urgent repair works which may have not been foreseen.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to University of Dundee Boiler Maintenance Term Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,250
    £90.8bn
  2. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.