UK SBS DDaT21533 Server and tape drives
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,346.94
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Hard-disk drives
- Published
- 29 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Science and Technology Facilities Council had a requirement for the supply of server and SAS tape library drive equipment. This has been sourced via call-off under the Digital Workplace Solution Framework SBS / 19 / AB / WAB / 9411.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2021
- Completed: Award published29 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30233132 · Hard-disk drives
- 48820000 · Servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT21533 Server and tape drives.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
