Awarded contract

Thundersley Common Recreation Ground

Details

Supplier(s)
Kompan Ltd
Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
29 November 2021

Tender description

Provision of a playground, outdoor gym, outdoor leisure, splash park and urban play area at Thundersley common recreation ground. Mini-competition under Lot 1 of the Braintree District Council framework agreement PROC20-0107 Lot 1: Playground and Gym equipment Playground and gym equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Castle Point Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment
  • 37535210 · Playground swings
  • 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
  • 37535230 · Playground merry go rounds
  • 37535240 · Playground slides
  • 37535250 · Playground see saws
  • 37535260 · Playground tunnels
  • 37535270 · Playground sandboxes
  • 37535280 · Playground bleachers
  • 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Thundersley Common Recreation Ground, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Castle Point Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.