Telephony Services for Coillte CGA
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 3 December 2021
- Submission
- 7 January 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Coillte anticipates issuing the PQQ in January/February 2022 with a view to running a competitive dialogue process with a shortlist of preferred suppliers from March/April 2022. ITT and Contract Award would follow in July 2022. These timelines are subject to change. The services required include provision and support of: • WAN Data Services(incl. future SD WAN options) • Mobile voice & Data Services (3G/4G/5G) • Fixed voice services • LAN & wireless access support • Unifed Communications • Mobile Security and Endpoint Management Lot 230689: Telephony Services for Coillte CGA Upcoming Competitive Dialogue procedure for Telephony Services with Coillte. The purpose of this PIN is to advise the market of our intention to issue a tender in Quarter 1 2022. The services required include provision and support of: • WAN Data Services(incl. future SD WAN options) • Mobile voice & Data Services (3G/4G/5G) • Fixed voice services • LAN & wireless access support • Unified Communications • Mobile Security and Endpoint Management All suppliers who wish to view and respond to this tender should register on our procurement portal https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/account/login and follow the steps to register if not already an existing supplier. Coillte anticipates issuing the PQQ in February/March 2022 with a view to running a competitive dialogue process with a shortlist of preferred suppliers from May/June 2022. ITT & Contract Award would follow in August/September 2022. The previous PIN timelines have changed also.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2022
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
- 64222000 · Teleworking services
- 64224000 · Teleconferencing services
- 64227000 · Integrated telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephony Services for Coillte CGA.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Telephony Services for Coillte CGA, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,894£47.6bn
- 733£52.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
