Roofing and associated works to Gatesgarth Community Centre Buildings November 2021 - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Halls Applications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,175
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 30 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Roofing and associated works to Gatesgarth Community Centre Buildings November 2021 Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Tuesday 16th November 2021 at 10am. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing and associated works to Gatesgarth Community Centre Buildings November 2021 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing and associated works to Gatesgarth Community Centre Buildings November 2021 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,712£92.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
