PROVISION OF PERSONAL HEALTH BUDGET SERVICES ON BEHALF OF NHS NORTH WEST LONDON CLINICAL COMMISSIONING GROUP
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 3 December 2021
- Submission
- 5 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS North West London Clinical Commissioning Group are inviting suitably experienced and capable providers to apply for the procurement of the Provision of Personal Health Budget Services. This service will be used by the Contracting Authority to provide Personal Health Budgets (PHBs) for eligible patients across the geographical locations of: Central London, West London, Hammersmith & Fulham, Brent, Harrow, Hillingdon, Ealing and Hounslow. The PHB service provided will involve supporting individuals with the Personal Health Budget process, ensuring the budget received is appropriate for their identified eligible health needs and will support the individual to further look for available options if required. As part of this process, NWL CCG are seeking tenders to deliver an end-to-end service for PHB clients including but not limited to: service planning function, payment and audit function. Please see the Specification documentation for further details regarding the required service delivery. This Procurement Process seeks to be inclusive and will initially set to be a Contract for two years including the possibility of one extension of up to two years. This is subject to any restrictions placed nationally by NHS England or the Department of Health. The expectation is for NWL CCG to have maximum total contract value (including any potential extensions) at approximately £1,500,000, with an annual value estimated at £351,000. For Full details of the Service and the Procurement and any additional information regarding this Procurement please see: • ITT Document1 - INVITATION TO TENDER: BIDDER INSTRUCTIONS • ITT Document 2 - SERVICE SPECIFICATION & OTHER RELEVANT INFORMATION • ITT Document 3 - QUESTIONNAIRES, STATEMENTS & DECLARATIONS The ITT documents can be accessed via EU Supply portal reference 47439.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2022
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF PERSONAL HEALTH BUDGET SERVICES ON BEHALF OF NHS NORTH WEST LONDON CLINICAL COMMISSIONING GROUP.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF PERSONAL HEALTH BUDGET SERVICES ON BEHALF OF NHS NORTH WEST LONDON CLINICAL COMMISSIONING GROUP, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
