Awarded contract
Provision of a Derbyshire Rough Sleeper Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Potential Possibilities (t/a P3)
- Value
- GBP 1,974,835
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 29 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rough sleeper sleeper support service to be delivered across Derbyshire excluding Derby City Lot 1: Rough sleeper sleeper support service to be delivered across Derbyshire excluding Derby City
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2021
- Completed: Award published29 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Derbyshire Rough Sleeper Service.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
