Awarded contract

Provision of a Child Exploitation Support Service (Pilot) in Staffordshire

Details

Value
GBP 399,500
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
2 December 2021

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of child exploitation support service: Targeted Schools’ Programme, Holistic Family Support and the Navigator Programme (Pilot) in Staffordshire. Lot 1: This is a voluntary ex-ante transparency (VEAT) notice to indicate that the Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire intends to extend its current contract with Catch22 Charity Ltd for a further period of 3+1+1 months and the upper limit of the extended contract value may be an additional GBP £117,500. The requirement for the extension is to ensure there is no break in continuity of service and to align with the wider partnership commissioned re-tender is undertaken. (Please see previous VEAT, TED reference: 2020/S 051-122361)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Child Exploitation Support Service (Pilot) in Staffordshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Child Exploitation Support Service (Pilot) in Staffordshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.