P-2109 Supply of Support Vehicle Parts
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- Published
- 3 December 2021
- Submission
- 13 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink seeks a competent supplier to provide parts to support its fleet of 130 Renault and 40 Dacia Engineering Support Vehicles. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted. Lot 1: Translink seeks a competent supplier to provide parts to support its fleet of 130 Renault and 40 Dacia Engineering Support Vehicles. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted. Lot 1: Translink seeks a competent supplier to provide parts to support its fleet of 130 Renault and 40 Dacia Engineering Support Vehicles. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2022
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- 34330000 · Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-2109 Supply of Support Vehicle Parts.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
